Directory

A B C D E F G H J K L M N P R S T V W Y
Photo of Ms. Kirsten  Abel
Ms. Kirsten Abel Social Studies Department
Classroom Portable 8 Classes: US History, Geography
Photo of Ms. Lynsey  Allred
Ms. Lynsey Allred Math Department
Classroom Room C-12 Classes: Secondary Math 1, 8th Grade Math Honors
Photo of Mr. McKay  Anderson
Mr. McKay Anderson Foreign Language Department
Classroom Room Pt-3 Classes: Spanish 1, Spanish 2
Photo of Ms. Brenda  Beckstead
Ms. Brenda Beckstead Cafeteria Manager
Photo of Ms. Natalie  Bowen
Ms. Natalie Bowen Reading Department Chair Language Arts Department / Reading Department
Classroom Room A-19 Classes: Language Arts 8 Honors, Reading 8
Photo of Ms. Barbara  Burt
Ms. Barbara Burt Language Arts Department
Classroom A-10 Classes: Language Arts 7
Photo of Ms. Mary Jane  Burton
Ms. Mary Jane Burton Fine Arts Department
Classroom Room ART Classes: Art 1, Art 2, Ceramics, Drawing
Photo of Ms. Torey  Carroll
Ms. Torey Carroll Attendance Office
Photo of Mr. Bert  Chamberlain
Mr. Bert Chamberlain Custodian
Photo of Ms. Jessica  Chappell
Ms. Jessica Chappell PE Department Chair Physical Education Department / Health Department
Classroom B-3 / GYM Classes: Health, Fitness 7, PST/PE
Photo of Mr. Neil  Clifford
Mr. Neil Clifford Science Department
Classroom Room B-8 Classes: Science 8
Photo of Ms. Vickey  Codella
Ms. Vickey Codella Language Arts Department
Classroom Room C-4 Classes: Language Arts 8
Photo of Ms. Mecqae  Colligan
Ms. Mecqae Colligan Fine Arts Department
Classroom Room A-3 Classes: Beginning Brass, Beginning Woodwinds, Beginning Percussions, Concert Band, Symphonic Band
Photo of Ms. Diane  Congdon
Ms. Diane Congdon Physical Education Department
Classroom Room GYM Classes: Fitness 7, PST/PE
Photo of Ms. Dianne  Crabtree
Ms. Dianne Crabtree Language Arts Department
Classroom Room A-11 Classes: Language Arts 7, Language Arts 8
Photo of Mr. Bryan  Crowther
Mr. Bryan Crowther Math Department / Social Studies Department
Home Room B-4 Classes: 8th Grade Math, Utah Studies
Photo of Mr. Cody  Curtis
Mr. Cody Curtis Assistant Principal South Jordan Middle SchoolStudent Names M-Z
Work Phone: 801-412-2904 Work Fax: 801-412-2930
Photo of Ms. Dixie  Dansie
Ms. Dixie Dansie CTE Department
Classroom Room C-15 Classes: Keyboarding, CTE Intro
Photo of Ms. Amanda  Davis
Ms. Amanda Davis Foreign Language Department
Classroom Room A-20 Classes: Spanish 1, Spanish 2, ESL Study Skills
Photo of Ms. Darla  Davis
Ms. Darla Davis Registrar Counseling Office
Photo of Ms. Pat  Doty
Ms. Pat Doty Math Department Chair Math Department
Classroom Room C-13 Classes: Secondary Math 1, Secondary Math 2 Honors
Photo of Ms. Joyce  Ellis
Ms. Joyce Ellis Reading Aide
Photo of Mr. Tadd  Farmer
Mr. Tadd Farmer Social Studies Department
Classroom Room Pt-4 Classes: US History, Geography for Life
Photo of Ms. Geneava  Francis
Ms. Geneava Francis Social Studies Department
Classroom Room B-6 Classes: Utah Studies, US History
Photo of Mr. Brett  Freeman
Mr. Brett Freeman Social Studies Department Chair Foreign Language Department / Social Studies Department
Classroom Room Pt-1B Classes: French 1, French 2, Utah Studies
Photo of Ms. Lisa  Frischknecht
Ms. Lisa Frischknecht CTE Department
Classroom Room Pt-1B / SEW Classes: CTE Intro, Sports Sewing, Teen Living
Photo of Mr. Stephen  Golding
Mr. Stephen Golding CTE Department
Classroom Room C-6 Classes: CTE intro, Woods 1, Woods 2
Photo of Ms. Shelly  Gottfredson
Ms. Shelly Gottfredson Assistant Principal Student Last Names A-K
Work Phone: 801-412-2912 Work Fax: 801-412-2930
Photo of Ms. Kelly  Graham
Ms. Kelly Graham Counselor Counseling OfficeStudents Ri-Z
Photo of Ms. Cindy  Gumeson
Ms. Cindy Gumeson Math Department
Classroom Room C-14 Classes: 7th Grade Math, 8th Grade Math Honors
Photo of Mr. Brian  Hanes
Mr. Brian Hanes Custodian
Photo of Ms. Mary  Hanson
Ms. Mary Hanson Special Education Department
Home Room C-2 Classes: Reading, Study Skills
Photo of Ms. Ashley  Higgs
Ms. Ashley Higgs CTE Department
Classroom Room TYPE Classes: Keyboarding, Computer Tech
Photo of Ms. Maxine  Holt
Ms. Maxine Holt Lab Aide
Classroom Room A-17
Photo of Ms. Jill  Hunsaker
Ms. Jill Hunsaker Attendance Office
Photo of Ms. Jennifer  Jarrard
Ms. Jennifer Jarrard Special Education Department
Classroom Room A-15 Classes: Life Skills Cluster
Photo of Ms. Jill  Jenkins
Ms. Jill Jenkins Language Arts Department Chair Language Arts Department
Classroom Room A-2 Classes: Language Arts 9, Language Arts 9 Honors
Photo of Ms. Mandi  Jensen
Ms. Mandi Jensen CTE Department
Classroom Room Pt-2 / FOODS Classes: FACS, Foods
Photo of Ms. Erika  Kern
Ms. Erika Kern Language Arts Department
Classroom Room A-1 Classes: Language Arts 9
Photo of Mr. Mark  Landeen
Mr. Mark Landeen Science Department
Classroom Room B-2 Classes: Science 7, Earth Systems
Photo of Ms. Jessica  Larsen
Ms. Jessica Larsen Fine Arts Department, Language Arts Department
Classroom Room A-20 Classes: Dance, Language Arts 8
Photo of Ms. Carissa  Lemmon
Ms. Carissa Lemmon Language Arts Department / Reading Department
Classroom Room A-10 Classes: Language Arts 7, Reading 7
Photo of Mr. Meade  Mackay
Mr. Meade Mackay Special Education Department
Classroom Room C-4 Classes: Language Arts 7, Language Arts 8, Language Arts 9
Photo of Ms. Deborah  Martin
Ms. Deborah Martin Foreign Language Department / Social Studies Department
Classroom Room A-22 Classes: German 1, German 2, US History
Photo of Mr. Shawn  McLeod
Mr. Shawn McLeod Principal South Jordan Middle SchoolAdministration
Work Phone: 801-412-2901 Work Fax: 801-412-2930
Photo of Ms. Claudia  McMullin
Ms. Claudia McMullin Hall Monitor Attendance Office
Photo of Ms. Heidi  McMullin
Ms. Heidi McMullin Secretary Main Office
Photo of Ms. Courtnee  Miller
Ms. Courtnee Miller Language Arts Department
Classroom Room A-5 Classes: Language Arts 9, Reading 8
Photo of Ms. Cindy  Mitchell
Ms. Cindy Mitchell Media Specialist
Classroom Room MEDIA
Photo of Ms. Debbie  Mitchell
Ms. Debbie Mitchell Hall Monitor Attendance Office
Photo of Ms. Lindsey  Morrill
Ms. Lindsey Morrill CTE Department
Classroom Room C-5 Classes: Exploring Tech 1, CTE Intro, Intro to Engineering, Tech Foundations
Photo of Mr. Rich  Munro
Mr. Rich Munro Fine Arts Department
Classroom Room Pt-5/6 Classes: Music Connections, Orchestra 1, Orchestra 2, Orchestra 3
Photo of Ms. Erica  Nielson
Ms. Erica Nielson Math Department
Classroom Room C-9 Classes: 8th Grade Math Honors, Secondary Math 1
Photo of Ms. Carla  Palmer
Ms. Carla Palmer Copy Aide
Photo of Ms. Angela  Parker
Ms. Angela Parker Fine Arts Department
Classroom Room A-4 Classes: Soprano Choir, Mixed Glee Choir, Tenor/Bass Choir, Concert Choir
Photo of Ms. Laurie  Petersen
Ms. Laurie Petersen Math Department Chair Math Department
Classroom Room C-8 Classes: 7th Grade Math, Secondary Math 1 Honors
Photo of Mr. Larry  Phelps
Mr. Larry Phelps Department Chair CTE Department
Classroom Room C-10 Classes: Computer Tech, CTE Intro
Photo of Ms. Gaylene  Phister
Ms. Gaylene Phister Head Secretary Main Office
Photo of Ms. Mindy  Pitcher
Ms. Mindy Pitcher Secretary Counseling Office
Photo of Ms. Kim  Player
Ms. Kim Player Health Department / Social Studies Department
Classroom Room A-18 Classes: Health, US History Honors
Photo of Ms. Sara  Po'uha
Ms. Sara Po'uha Counselor Counseling OfficeStudents Le-Rh
Photo of Ms. Martha  Proctor
Ms. Martha Proctor Special Education Department
Classroom Room C-1 Classes: Math, Study Skills
Photo of Ms. Joleen  Reddish
Ms. Joleen Reddish Science Department
Classroom Room B-8 Classes: Science 8
Photo of Ms. Sandee  Robison
Ms. Sandee Robison Special Education Department
Classroom Room A-14 Classes: High-Functioning Autism Cluster
Photo of Mr. Scott  Roskelley
Mr. Scott Roskelley Science Department Chair Science Department
Classroom Room B-7 Classes: Science 8, Earth Systems
Photo of Mrs. Natalie  Rudel
Mrs. Natalie Rudel Foreign Language Department
Work Room A-12 Classes: Spanish 1, Spanish 2
Photo of Mr. Brent  Smith
Mr. Brent Smith Reading Department Chair Language Arts Department / Reading Department
Classroom Room A-8 Classes: Reading 7 Honors, Language Arts 7 Honors
Photo of Ms. Sharon  Soqui
Ms. Sharon Soqui Math Department
Classroom Room Pt-9 Classes: 7th Grade Math Honors, 8th Grade Math
Photo of Mr. Jace  Southwick
Mr. Jace Southwick
Work Room C-9 Classes: 8th Grade Math, Math 1H
Photo of Ms. Janna  Spears
Ms. Janna Spears Reading Department / PE Department
Classroom Room A-6 Classes: Reading 7, Adolescent Literature, Fitness 8
Photo of Ms. Tara  Stott
Ms. Tara Stott Social Studies Department
Classroom Room A-21 Classes: US History, Geography for Life
Photo of Ms. Megan  Straw
Ms. Megan Straw Language Arts Department / Fine Arts Department
Classroom Room A-13 Classes: Language Arts 7, Debate 1
Photo of Ms. Melanie  Switzer
Ms. Melanie Switzer Counselor Counseling OfficeStudents El-La
Photo of Ms. Irene  Tait
Ms. Irene Tait Secretary Main Office

No Photo Available

Ms. Mindy Tidwell Language Arts Department
Home Room A-09 Classes: Reading/Language Arts 9
Photo of Mr. Chris  Voorhees
Mr. Chris Voorhees Social Studies Department Chair Social Studies Department
Classroom Room B-5 Classes: US History, Geography for Life
Photo of Ms. Julie  Webb
Ms. Julie Webb Science Department
Classroom Room B-9 Classes: Earth Systems
Photo of Ms. Kisty  White
Ms. Kisty White Registrar Counseling Office
Photo of Mr. Larry  Wood
Mr. Larry Wood Science Department
Work Room B-10 Classes: Science 7
Photo of Mr. Ken  Wright
Mr. Ken Wright PE Department
Classroom Gym Classes: Fitness 8, PST/PE, Team Sports, Intramurals
Photo of Mr. Spencer  Young
Mr. Spencer Young Counselor Counseling OfficeStudents A-Ek